Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    March 27 2015, 4:02PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 16.5820.52
    Volume 72,7271,129
    Intraday High16.6120.52
    Intraday Low 16.2820.24
    Today's Open16.3320.24
    Previous Close 16.3220.53
    Change+0.26-0.01
    % Change 1.57%-0.05%
    52-Week High 20.1524.05
    52-Week Low 14.7616.14