Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    September 29 2014, 4:00PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 16.2018.12
    Volume 251,1001,100
    Intraday High16.3418.15
    Intraday Low 16.1718.12
    Today's Open16.2718.13
    Previous Close 16.5118.43
    Change-0.31-0.31
    % Change -1.91%-1.71%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 12.3612.84