Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    October 24 2014, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.7519.97
    Volume 137,6871,684
    Intraday High18.0220.17
    Intraday Low 17.6819.87
    Today's Open17.8920.00
    Previous Close 17.9520.11
    Change-0.20-0.14
    % Change -1.13%-0.7%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.0014.59