Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    August 29 2014, 4:00PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.1918.75
    Volume 88,7001,000
    Intraday High17.4018.75
    Intraday Low 17.0518.75
    Today's Open17.3818.75
    Previous Close 17.3218.75
    Change-0.13-0.09
    % Change -0.76%-0.48%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 12.3612.84