Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    January 29 2015, 4:00PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.1121.57
    Volume 449,50012,700
    Intraday High17.3921.71
    Intraday Low 16.4320.75
    Today's Open16.7820.98
    Previous Close 16.6820.89
    Change+0.43+0.68
    % Change 2.51%3.15%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.7316.14