Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    August 21 2014, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.4019.02
    Volume 126,7481,400
    Intraday High17.4319.02
    Intraday Low 16.9018.60
    Today's Open17.0818.68
    Previous Close 17.1118.83
    Change+0.29+0.19
    % Change 1.67%1%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 12.3612.84