Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    July 31 2015, 4:02PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 9.8812.84
    Volume 237,7174,542
    Intraday High9.9312.84
    Intraday Low 9.6812.69
    Today's Open9.8812.76
    Previous Close 9.8312.69
    Change+0.05+0.15
    % Change 0.51%1.17%
    52-Week High 19.3824.05
    52-Week Low 8.8811.61