Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    October 30 2014, 4:00PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.9720.12
    Volume 310,2005,600
    Intraday High18.5020.58
    Intraday Low 17.6719.76
    Today's Open17.7720.00
    Previous Close 17.9120.11
    Change+0.06+0.01
    % Change 0.33%0.05%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.1515.02