Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    September 22 2014, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.4819.36
    Volume 159,5672,825
    Intraday High17.6019.36
    Intraday Low 17.4319.30
    Today's Open17.5019.30
    Previous Close 17.5119.12
    Change-0.03+0.24
    % Change -0.17%1.24%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 12.3612.84