Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    September 4 2015, 4:02PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 10.0013.31
    Volume 59,3901,216
    Intraday High10.0613.31
    Intraday Low 9.7513.00
    Today's Open9.9113.02
    Previous Close 10.0413.02
    Change-0.04+0.29
    % Change -0.4%2.18%
    52-Week High 19.3824.05
    52-Week Low 8.8711.61