Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    November 21 2014, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.9420.17
    Volume 187,1152,800
    Intraday High18.7020.82
    Intraday Low 17.7820.07
    Today's Open18.7020.82
    Previous Close 18.3420.30
    Change-0.40-0.13
    % Change -2.23%-0.64%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.1515.10