Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    March 2 2015, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 18.6823.45
    Volume 136,7821,284
    Intraday High18.7423.45
    Intraday Low 18.2222.98
    Today's Open18.2822.98
    Previous Close 18.2422.84
    Change+0.44+0.61
    % Change 2.36%2.6%
    52-Week High 21.1824.05
    52-Week Low 14.7316.14