Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    March 3 2015, 4:02PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 18.2622.65
    Volume 126,9791,663
    Intraday High18.6222.84
    Intraday Low 18.1722.65
    Today's Open18.5622.71
    Previous Close 18.6823.45
    Change-0.42-0.80
    % Change -2.3%-3.53%
    52-Week High 21.1824.05
    52-Week Low 14.7316.14