Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    March 31 2015, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.2521.83
    Volume 82,901150
    Intraday High17.2721.83
    Intraday Low 16.8021.83
    Today's Open16.8021.83
    Previous Close 16.9621.40
    Change+0.29+0.43
    % Change 1.68%1.97%
    52-Week High 20.1524.05
    52-Week Low 14.7616.14