Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    April 17 2014, 4:04PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.4719.09
    Volume 285,3941,378
    Intraday High17.5419.11
    Intraday Low 16.9218.85
    Today's Open17.0018.88
    Previous Close 17.0818.76
    Change+0.39+0.33
    % Change 2.23%1.73%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 12.3612.84