Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    October 23 2014, 4:00PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.9520.11
    Volume 177,4001,000
    Intraday High18.1020.30
    Intraday Low 17.4019.63
    Today's Open17.4619.63
    Previous Close 17.2119.47
    Change+0.74+0.64
    % Change 4.12%3.18%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.0014.59