Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    October 20 2014, 1:34PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 17.3219.58
    Volume 78,8721,150
    Intraday High17.3919.58
    Intraday Low 16.8719.12
    Today's Open16.8719.29
    Previous Close 16.9219.09
    Change+0.40+0.49
    % Change 2.31%2.5%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.0014.50