Stock Information

  • Resolute Forest Products (Common Stock)

    October 31 2014, 4:03PM (20 min data delay)
    ExchangeNYSE (RFP)TSX (RFP)
    CurrencyUS$C$
    Price 18.5620.94
    Volume 303,6063,090
    Intraday High18.6820.94
    Intraday Low 18.0420.41
    Today's Open18.5020.77
    Previous Close 17.9720.12
    Change+0.59+0.82
    % Change 3.18%3.92%
    52-Week High 21.7024.04
    52-Week Low 14.1515.02